Wednesday, February 20, 2013

Release Day!

Hi lovelies!

Despite some pretty intense history, Chance and Cass' story has come full circle in The Test and the last installment in their journey is out today!!!

Cassandra Woods is ready to give Dr. Chance Crawford her whole heart despite his past betrayal, but the road to forgiveness is not an easy one. Those close to her seem hell bent on keeping them apart and their doubts seep in like poison. When someone reports the new professor for inappropriate behavior with a student, Cassandra must find a way to keep it together just as everything begins falling apart...

This final installment is longer, hotter, and (hopefully) the heartwrenchingly beautiful send off that Chance and Cass deserve. :)

As far as buy links, Amazon is tripping. Even though the book was submitted in plenty of time to have it live for this AM (they *claim* that books will be live in 12 hours after submission, but if that was true it would have been up late last night).  I swear me and the 'Zon have a love/hate relationship lol...

Anyway! *deep breaths*

The book is live at the links below and I'll update Amazon as soon as they push it through.

Barnes and Noble


p.s. I'm going to have a steamy excerpt from The Billionaire's Secret up for yall in a few days...can't wait to share!


  1. Just seen this!!! Woooo!!!
    Is it on Amazon? It won't let me get it!!:-S
    I'll post it around also after find it working, lol.

  2. Never mind.. Just read the whole thing. Got too excited lmao. Can't wait for it to be on Zon and I'll spread it around!! Soo excited!!<3

    1. Haha I heart you so hard. :) Thanks for reading! It's finally publishing so it shouldn't be too much longer until it's live on Amazon...i'll post the link as soon as it's up!

  3. Can't wait! I will check first thing in the morning! :-D Have a wonderful evening darlin! I heart you also! <3 <3

  4. Just got it!!! It's not up darlin! And spreading it around all over! Will read tonight and of course let you know my thoughts ;-) <3 Have a wonderful day!! <3

    1. Woot! :) Gracias...looking forward to hearing what you think!

  5. Wow!!! That was amazing and intense! So happy Sophie changed her mind. So happy Cass's mother told her story and is going to give him a chance. Everything was amazing Ava, loved it! Will there be another???? :-(
    Going to write my review right now! <3

    1. :D Soo happy you enjoyed it, Samantha!!

      I'm focusing on Jacob and Leila at the moment, but at some point I think I'd like to do a prequel (when Cass and Chance met and up to his betrayal). No solid plans right now though.

  6. I'll take it! I can wait.
    I wanna read more Jacob and Leila!!! Wooo!! I'll read anything you put out^_^